(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MW-S+DA0003 - Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (3m)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $39.00

Special Price: $29.50

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for short distances, within racks or across adjacent racks. They provide a low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel, and other industry standards while conforming to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

Product specifications:
AWG: 30
Operating temperature: 0°C ~ +70°C

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $26.00

  2. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $69.75

  3. MikroTik CRS210-8G-2S+IN Cloud Router 8-Gport L3 Switch (desktop case) MikroTik CRS210-8G-2S+IN Cloud Router 8-Gport L3 Switch (desktop case)

    Regular Price: $229.00

    Special Price: $179.00

  4. Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (1m) Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (1m)

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $22.00

  5. MikroTik Cloud Core Router 72-core CCR1072 (with 16GB RAM) MikroTik Cloud Core Router 72-core CCR1072 (with 16GB RAM)

    Regular Price: $3,050.00

    Special Price: $2,568.00

  6. MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-PC w/ Passive Cooling MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-PC w/ Passive Cooling

    Regular Price: $425.00

    Special Price: $349.00

  7. MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC w/ Passive Cooling MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC w/ Passive Cooling

    Regular Price: $495.00

    Special Price: $390.00

  8. MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ w/ Dual Power Supplies MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ w/ Dual Power Supplies

    Regular Price: $495.00

    Special Price: $409.00

  9. MikroTik Dual-Boot (SwOS + RouterOS) Cloud Router Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Ports MikroTik Dual-Boot (SwOS + RouterOS) Cloud Router Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $170.00

Maxxwave's 3 meter SFP+ direct attach passive cable
SKU MW-S+DA0003
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture China
HTS Code No
ECCN No
UPC No
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Back to top