(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MW-MMFPC-5 - Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $22.00

Special Price: $9.95

INNO Fiber Splicers

The Maxxwave Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates, and supports longer distances at cost effective prices. This Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cable is perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's bandwidth requirements.

Product Features
· A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
· Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
· Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs

Product Specifications
· Cable Type: Fiber Optic Multi Mode
· Cable Length: 5m (16.4')
· Cable Connector A: LC
· Cable Connector B: LC
· Fiber Size: 50/125 micron
· Cable Jacket Material: PVC
· Cable Color: Orange

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  2. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode  - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  3. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

MW-MMFPC-5 Maxxwave Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC Connectors - 5 meter length

SKU Mode Connectors Length
Single Multi
EX-PT1APC   SC APC 1m
MW-SMFPC-1   LC LC 1m
MW-MMFPC-1   LC LC 1m
EX-PT15APC   SC APC 1.5m
EX-PT15UPC   SC UPC 1.5m
EX-PT3MMUPC   SC UPC 1.5m
EX-PT2APC   SC APC 2m
EX-PT2UPC   SC UPC 2m
EX-PT3APC   SC APC 3m
MW-SMFPC-3   LC LC 3m
MW-MMFPC-LC-3   LC LC 3m
MW-SMFPC-SC-3   LC SC 3m
MW-MMFPC-SC-3   LC SC 3m
MW-MMFPC-SC-SC-3   SC SC 3m
MW-MMFPC-3   LC LC 3m
MW-MMFPC-5   LC LC 5m
MW-SMFPC-5   LC LC 5m
sku MW-MMFPC-5
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Icons Tech-support
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top