(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MW-1513-SM-US - Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $40.00

Special Price: $22.50

The MW-1513-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

Product Specifications
• Data Rate: 1.25G
• Distance: 20km
• Mode: SM
• Connector: LC
• Format: SFP
• Single Fiber for Full Duplex Transmission

Applications:
• Gigabit Ethernet
• Fiber Channel
• Switch to Switch Interface
• Switched Backplane Applications
• Router/Server Interface
• Other Optical Transmission Systems

Technical Data Sheet:
MW-1513-SM-US Data Sheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  2. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  3. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  5. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  6. MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $50.25

  7. MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Cages MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Cages

    Regular Price: $139.00

    Special Price: $120.00

  8. Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps PTMP Base Station Unit w/ SFP Port Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps PTMP Base Station Unit w/ SFP Port
    $1,990.00
MW-1513-SM-US - Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module
SKU MW-1513-SM-US
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN No
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top