(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EX-4FOC-M - ExtraLink 4F Fiber Optic Cable with KRP (1 Meter)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $0.56

Special Price: $0.30

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

INNO Fiber Splicers

**NOTE** Cable comes by the meter. Enter the number of meters you'd like in your cart for one continuous cable.

ExtraLink Fiber Optic Cable with 4 fibers. Cable designed for outdoor use, and comes with reinforced plastic rod.














Fiber Properties
Attenuation @ 1310 nm
@1550 nm
dB/km≤ Max & ≤ 0.35 Average
≤ 0.25 & ≤ 0.22 Average
Chromomatic Dispersion
1285-1330 nm
At 1550 nm
ps/nm.km≤ 3.5
≤ 18.0
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 to 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2 km≤ 0.092
Cable Cut Off Wavelengthnm≤ 1260
Polarisarion Mode Dispersionps/root km≤ 0.2
Mode Field Diameter at 1310 nmum9.3 ± 0.5
Core - Clad Concentricity Errorum≤ 0.6
Cladding Non Circularity%≤ 1.0
Cladding Diameterum125 ± 1.0
Coating Diameterum245 ± 1.0









Physical & Dimensional Properties 4F
Type of FiberSM G652 D
Strength MemberAramid reinforced plastic rod (2 Nos.) & Glass Yarn Reinforcement
Fiber ColorBlue, Orange, Green, Brown
Outer Sheath Material1.3mm nominal
Outer Cable Diameter5.0 + 0.1mm
Cable Weight22 + 2kg/km
Standard Length4 + 10% KMS


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $21.00

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $19.00

  3. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $40.00

  4. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $95.00

  5. Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $29.00

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $30.80

  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $16.80

  8. INNO Instrument View3 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View3 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  9. INNO Instrument View7 Active ARC Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View7 Active ARC Fusion Splicer Kit
  10. INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit
  11. INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  12. INNO Instrument View12R Clad Alignment V-Grove Ribbon Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View12R Clad Alignment V-Grove Ribbon Fusion Splicer Kit
  13. ExtraLink SC/APC Male to SC/UPC Female Adapter ExtraLink SC/APC Male to SC/UPC Female Adapter

    Regular Price: $8.00

    Special Price: $5.00

  14. ExtraLink 1:8 PLC Splitter 250UM (without connector) ExtraLink 1:8 PLC Splitter 250UM (without connector)

    Regular Price: $9.95

    Special Price: $8.00

  15. ExtraLink 1:8 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m 2-Pack ExtraLink 1:8 PLC Splitter SC/APC 900UM 1.5m 2-Pack

    Regular Price: $39.99

    Special Price: $32.00

  16. ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack) ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $10.00

  17. ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 900um 1.5m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 900um 1.5m G657A

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  18. ExtraLink Optical Cable Mounting Bracket ExtraLink Optical Cable Mounting Bracket

    Regular Price: $3.49

    Special Price: $2.00

  19. ExtraLink 4 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box ExtraLink 4 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $15.00

  20. INNO Instrument V7 High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument V7 High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $415.00

  21. ExtraLink Diana 12 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised) ExtraLink Diana 12 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  22. ExtraLink 24 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised) ExtraLink 24 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised)

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $30.00

  23. ExtraLink Megan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 2 Trays MUFA 24 Core (Revised) ExtraLink Megan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 2 Trays MUFA 24 Core (Revised)

    Regular Price: $55.00

    Special Price: $35.00

  24. ExtraLink Emma 16 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box (White) ExtraLink Emma 16 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box (White)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $21.00

  25. ExtraLink Susan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 4 Trays MUFA 48 Core ExtraLink Susan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 4 Trays MUFA 48 Core

    Regular Price: $60.00

    Special Price: $40.00

  26. INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $749.00

    Special Price: $530.00

  27. INNO Instrument V7+ High Precision Cleaver w/ Automatic Shard Collector INNO Instrument V7+ High Precision Cleaver w/ Automatic Shard Collector

    Regular Price: $700.00

    Special Price: $472.00

  28. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

  29. Maxxwave LC/UPC SM 0.9mm 1M Pigtail Maxxwave LC/UPC SM 0.9mm 1M Pigtail
    $2.00
  30. ExtraLink 4F Fiber Optic Cable with KRP (2000 Meter Spool) ExtraLink 4F Fiber Optic Cable with KRP (2000 Meter Spool)

    Regular Price: $1,120.00

    Special Price: $580.00

Fiber Optic Cable with 4 fibers. Cable designed for outdoor use, and comes with reinforced plastic rod.
Cable comes in 1 Meter strips
sku EX-4FOC-M
Manufacturer ExtraLink
Icons None, Consulting, Assembly
5902560360127

Back to top