(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

DC300A - INNO Instrument DC300A Flat Cable Stripper

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $42.00

Special Price: $39.20


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Texas

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The INNO Instrument DC300A is developed as all in one stripper with three side blades for flat cable(DC300A/3x2mm), 250μm and 900μm fiber cable. It is a very stable tool with aluminum material and anti-slip grip design. With easy one hand operating as hand-held type stripper, it provides long lasting lifespan: 60,000 times of flat cable, and 90,000 times of 250μm and 900μm fiber cable.

Product Features:

• Hand-held type stripper
• Easy one hand operating
• Available for flat, 250μm and 900μm fiber cable
• Anti-slip grip design
• Long lasting lifespan: flat cable-60,000times / 250μm and 900μm fiber cable-90,000times
• Using aluminum material-very stable structure

Product Specifications:

• Applicable Fiber Type: 3 x 2mm Flat cable
• Blade Lifetime: Flat cable: approximately 60,000 times, 250μm and 900μm fiber cable: 90,000 times
• Locating Rule: Precisely locate the cleaver length


Package Contents:

• 1 x DC300A Stripper

Specifications Sheet:

DC300A Datasheet
DC300A Quick Reference Guide

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  2. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  3. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode  - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  5. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  6. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  7. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  8. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  9. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - SC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - SC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $7.95

  10. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Split Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Split Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.00

  11. INNO Instrument DC300B Flat Cable Stripper INNO Instrument DC300B Flat Cable Stripper

    Regular Price: $42.00

    Special Price: $39.20

  12. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

The INNO Instrument DC300A is developed as all in one stripper with three side blades.
sku DC300A
Manufacturer INNO Instrument
Icons Consulting, Tech-support

Back to top