(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

D2 - INNO Instrument D2 Handheld High Precision Cleaver

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $650.00

Special Price: $415.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Texas

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The INNO Instrument D2 High Precision Cleaver is a handheld type cleaver with extremely lightweight and compact size. It is installed with universal holder, which is applicable to 250μm fiber cable, 900μm fiber cable, flat cable, and fiber jumper cable. The blade provides over 48,000 cleaves by easy and simple blade position selection. D2 High Precision Cleaver is a small, portable, and easy cleaver to use in the FTTx field.

Product Features:

• Extremely fitted hand-held type cleaver with small, compact size and light weight
• Easy two-step operation to complete the cleaving
• With patent universal holder, applicable to 250μm fiber cable, 900μm fiber cable, flat cable, and fiber jumper cable
• Smart design of pressure pads preventing the fiber from damage by the return of the blade carriage
• Each point of the blade can be used not only over 3000 times, but each blade has 16 cutting points, providing over 48,000 cleaves
• Made of magnesium alloy materials, giving high strength and stability. Small, compact size and lightweight

Product Specifications:

• Type: 0.25~0.9mm(Single fiber)
• Fiber Diameter: 80μm ~ 125μm
• Length: 9~20mm(Single fiber)
• Cleaver angle: Less than 0.5 Degrees with single fiber
• Life of Blade: Total 48,000 cleaves (1,000 fiber for 1 step * total 16 steps * 3 heights)
• Operation Steps: 2
• Reclaim Function: Blade pushback
• Holder: Universal holder
• Applicable fiber: 250μm fiber cable, 900μm fiber cable, flat cable and fiber jumper cable

Package Contents:

• 1 x D2 High Precision Cleaver
• 1 x M2 L Wrench
• 1 x Karabiner
• 1 x Lever
• 1 x Case
• 1 x Instruction Manual
• 1 x Box Case

Specifications Sheet:

D2 Datasheet
D2 User Manual

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  2. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  3. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode  - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  5. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  6. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  7. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  8. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  9. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - SC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - SC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $7.95

  10. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Split Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to LC Split Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.00

  11. INNO Instrument View3 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View3 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  12. INNO Instrument View7 Active ARC Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View7 Active ARC Fusion Splicer Kit
  13. INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit
  14. INNO Instrument VF-78 High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument VF-78 High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $415.00

  15. INNO Instrument D1 Fully Automated High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument D1 Fully Automated High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $475.00

The INNO Instrument D2 High Precision Cleaver is a handheld type cleaver with extremely lightweight and compact size.
sku D2
Manufacturer INNO Instrument
Icons Consulting, Tech-support

Back to top