(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EXAP-APCSG - ExtraLink SC/APC Adapter Simplex Green

Availability: Out of stock

Regular Price: $0.40

Special Price: $0.26

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

Adapter TypeFC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion LossdB0.20
Plu and unplug force(g/f)200-600
Mating Durability 1000 timesdB0.2
RepeatabilitydB0.1
InterchangeabilitydB0.2
Sleeve Material/
Operating Temperature°C-40 +0.8


Product Features

Terminal Type SC / UPC
Type Simplex
Mode Single Mode

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. ExtraLink SC Adapter Simplex Grey ExtraLink SC Adapter Simplex Grey

    Regular Price: $0.40

    Special Price: $0.26

  2. ExtraLink SC/UPC Adapter Simplex Blue ExtraLink SC/UPC Adapter Simplex Blue

    Regular Price: $0.40

    Special Price: $0.26

  3. ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/UPC 900um 2m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/UPC 900um 2m G657A

    Regular Price: $1.90

    Special Price: $1.40

  4. ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 3m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 3m G657A

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  5. ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 2m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 2m G657A

    Regular Price: $1.90

    Special Price: $1.40

  6. ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 1m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 1m G657A

    Regular Price: $1.80

    Special Price: $1.30

  7. ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 3.0mm ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 3.0mm

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  8. ExtraLink Pigtail SC/APC 900um 1.5m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SC/APC 900um 1.5m G657A

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  9. ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 900um 1.5m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 900um 1.5m G657A

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  10. ExtraLink Patch-Cord SM SC-SC/UPC SIM 900UM 3m ExtraLink Patch-Cord SM SC-SC/UPC SIM 900UM 3m

    Regular Price: $2.25

    Special Price: $1.75

  11. ExtraLink 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Panel (Black) ExtraLink 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Panel (Black)

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $40.00

ExtraLink SC/APC Adapter Simplex Green
sku EXAP-APCSG
Manufacturer ExtraLink
Icons Consulting, Assembly, Tech-support
5902560362114

Back to top