(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EX2T10021-48S - ExtraLink Susan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 2 Trays MUFA 24 Core

Availability: Out of stock

Regular Price: $55.00

Special Price: $35.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The ExtraLink Splice enclosure is used for sealing, protecting, and installing both direct and bifurcating jointing.

• Suitable for both branch and straight-through applications
• Can be used for aerial duct, wall-mounted, and buried applications
• Features a mechanical seal that is convenient to reopen
• Fiber optic splice tray with slide and lock;
• Opening angle of splice tray is over 90 degrees, and trays can be increased/reduced
• Two inlet/two outlet per tray

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. ExtraLink SC Adapter Simplex Grey ExtraLink SC Adapter Simplex Grey

    Regular Price: $0.40

    Special Price: $0.26

  2. ExtraLink SC/APC Male to SC/UPC Female Adapter ExtraLink SC/APC Male to SC/UPC Female Adapter

    Regular Price: $8.00

    Special Price: $5.00

  3. ExtraLink SC/UPC Adapter Simplex Blue ExtraLink SC/UPC Adapter Simplex Blue

    Regular Price: $0.40

    Special Price: $0.26

  4. ExtraLink 1:8 PLC Splitter SC/UPC 900UM 1.5m ExtraLink 1:8 PLC Splitter SC/UPC 900UM 1.5m

    Regular Price: $19.95

    Special Price: $15.00

  5. ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack) ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $10.00

  6. ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 40mm (100 Pack) ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 40mm (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $10.00

  7. ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 900um 1.5m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SC/UPC 900um 1.5m G657A

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  8. ExtraLink Patch-Cord SM SC-SC/UPC SIM 900UM 3m ExtraLink Patch-Cord SM SC-SC/UPC SIM 900UM 3m

    Regular Price: $2.25

    Special Price: $1.75

  9. ExtraLink Optical Cable Mounting Bracket ExtraLink Optical Cable Mounting Bracket

    Regular Price: $3.49

    Special Price: $2.00

  10. ExtraLink 24 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised) ExtraLink 24 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised)

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $30.00

  11. ExtraLink Megan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 2 Trays MUFA 24 Core (Revised) ExtraLink Megan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 2 Trays MUFA 24 Core (Revised)

    Regular Price: $55.00

    Special Price: $35.00

  12. ExtraLink Susan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 4 Trays MUFA 48 Core ExtraLink Susan Fiber Optic Splice Closure 4 Trays MUFA 48 Core

    Regular Price: $60.00

    Special Price: $40.00

The ExtraLink Splice enclosure is used for sealing, protecting, and installing both direct and bifurcating jointing.
SKU EX2T10021-48S
Manufacturer ExtraLink
Country of Manufacture
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN N/A
UPC 5902560363036
5902560363036

Back to top