(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EX-24FOC - ExtraLink 24F Aerial Fiber Optic Cable (2000 Meter Spool)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $2,000.00

Special Price: $1,220.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

INNO Fiber Splicers

This ExtraLink fiber optic cable comes in a reel of ~2000 Meters, ± 5%. It's designed for outdoor usage, and contains a reinforced plastic rod for improved rigidity.

You can also by this product by the meter here

Product Features
• Fiber optic cable for outdoor usage
• 24 fibers in six loose tube filling jelly
• Colors of loose tubes: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White
• Colors of fibers: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
• Central strength member surrounded by water swellable yarns
• Type of fibers: Corning G652D
• Cable diameter: 5.8 ± 0.3 mm
• Outer jacket thickness: 0.5 mm
• Weight: 27 ± 3 Kg/Km
• Max. tensile strength: 500 Newtons
• Crush resistance: 1500 Newtons/10 cm
• Minimum bending radius: 15 x cable OD
• Max. operating temperature: -30 to 70°C

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit
  2. INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  3. ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack) ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $10.00

  4. ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 40mm (100 Pack) ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 40mm (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $10.00

  5. ExtraLink 24F Aerial Fiber Optic Cable (1 Meter) ExtraLink 24F Aerial Fiber Optic Cable (1 Meter)

    Regular Price: $1.00

    Special Price: $0.62

  6. ExtraLink 24 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised) ExtraLink 24 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised)

    Regular Price: $50.00

    Special Price: $30.00

  7. INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $749.00

    Special Price: $530.00

  8. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

  9. Maxxwave 60mm Fiber Protection Sleeve (100 Pack) Maxxwave 60mm Fiber Protection Sleeve (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $15.00

  10. Maxxwave 40mm Fiber Protection Sleeve (100 Pack) Maxxwave 40mm Fiber Protection Sleeve (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $15.00

  11. ZTE ZXR10 5250-28SM 24-Port Gigabit SFP Switch ZTE ZXR10 5250-28SM 24-Port Gigabit SFP Switch

    Regular Price: $3,552.00

    Special Price: $1,414.00

  12. ZTE ZXR10 5250-28TC-H 24-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 2 GE Combo Ports + 2 SFP Ports ZTE ZXR10 5250-28TC-H 24-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 2 GE Combo Ports + 2 SFP Ports

    Regular Price: $3,876.92

    Special Price: $544.00

  13. ZTE ZXR10 5250-52TC-H 48-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 2 GE Combo Ports + 2 SFP Ports ZTE ZXR10 5250-52TC-H 48-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 2 GE Combo Ports + 2 SFP Ports

    Regular Price: $5,584.62

    Special Price: $765.75

  14. ZTE ZXR10 5250-28TM-H 20-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4 GE Combo Ports and 4 SFP+ Ports ZTE ZXR10 5250-28TM-H 20-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4 GE Combo Ports and 4 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $2,280.00

    Special Price: $1,626.50

  15. ZTE ZXR10 5250-52TM-H 48-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4 SFP+ ports ZTE ZXR10 5250-52TM-H 48-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4 SFP+ ports

    Regular Price: $3,025.38

    Special Price: $1,647.00

  16. ZTE ZXR10 5928E 24-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4 SFP+ Ports ZTE ZXR10 5928E 24-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $5,086.00

    Special Price: $2,076.75

  17. ZTE ZXR10 5928E-FI 24-Port SFP Switch w/ 4 SFP+ Ports ZTE ZXR10 5928E-FI 24-Port SFP Switch w/ 4 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $6,138.00

    Special Price: $3,041.50

  18. ZTE ZXR10 5952E 32-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 16SFP Ports and 4 SFP+ Ports ZTE ZXR10 5952E 32-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 16SFP Ports and 4 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $6,577.00

    Special Price: $3,508.75

This ExtraLink fiber optic cable comes in a reel of ~2000 Meters, ± 5%. It's designed for outdoor usage, and contains a reinforced plastic rod for improved rigidity.
SKU EX-24FOC
Manufacturer ExtraLink
Icons Consulting, Tech-support
5902560363029
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top