(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EX16C1306 - ExtraLink Diana 16-Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Availability: Pre Order

Regular Price: $25.00

Special Price: $21.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

The ExtraLink 16-Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box is used as a termination point, allowing the feeder cable to connect with the drop cable in an FTTx communication network system. Fiber splicing, splitting, and distribution can all be done in this box.

• This box is a completely enclosed structure
• Wet-proof; water-proof; and dust-proof
• Clamp for feeder/drop cable, fiber splicing, fixation, storage, distribution, etc.
• Patch cords, pigtails, cable are all running through their own paths
• Distrbiution panel is able to be flipped up; easier for maintenance and installation
• Can be wall-mounted or pole-mounted; suitable for indoor and outdoor uses
• Cabinet contains 16x-protections sleeve 60mm

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  2. ExtraLink SC/APC Male to SC/UPC Female Adapter ExtraLink SC/APC Male to SC/UPC Female Adapter

    Regular Price: $8.00

    Special Price: $5.00

  3. ExtraLink Eliza 16-Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box - Black ExtraLink Eliza 16-Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box - Black

    Regular Price: $29.95

    Special Price: $20.00

  4. ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack) ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $10.00

  5. ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 3m G657A ExtraLink Pigtail SM SC/APC 900um 3m G657A

    Regular Price: $2.00

    Special Price: $1.50

  6. ExtraLink Patch-Cord SM SC-SC/UPC SIM 900UM 3m ExtraLink Patch-Cord SM SC-SC/UPC SIM 900UM 3m

    Regular Price: $2.25

    Special Price: $1.75

  7. ExtraLink Optical Cable Mounting Bracket ExtraLink Optical Cable Mounting Bracket

    Regular Price: $3.49

    Special Price: $2.00

  8. ExtraLink 4 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box ExtraLink 4 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $15.00

  9. ExtraLink Diana 12 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised) ExtraLink Diana 12 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  10. ExtraLink Emma 16 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box (White) ExtraLink Emma 16 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box (White)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $21.00

The ExtraLink 16-Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box is used as a termination point, allowing the feeder cable to connect with the drop cable in an FTTx communication network system.
sku EX16C1306
Manufacturer ExtraLink
Icons Consulting, Assembly
5902560360394

Back to top