(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EX-12FOC - ExtraLink 12F Fiber Optic Cable with KRP (2000 Meter Spool)

Availability: Out of stock

Regular Price: $1,500.00

Special Price: $880.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

INNO Fiber Splicers

This ExtraLink fiber optic cable comes in a reel of ~2000 Meters, ± 5%. It's designed for outdoor usage, and contains a reinforced plastic rod for improved rigidity.

You can also by this product by the meter here

Product Features
• Fiber optic cable for outdoor usage
• 12 fibers in six loose tube filling jelly
• Loose tube is surrounded by GFR yarns
• Type of fiber: SM G652 D
• Two reinforced KRP rods
• Colors of fibers: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Pink, Aqua
• Cable diameter: 5.5 mm
• Outer jacket thickness: 1.3 mm
• Weight: 26±2 kg/km
• Standard length on spool: 4±10% km
• Max. tensile strength: 500 Newtons
• Crush resistance: 1000 Newton/10 cm
• Minimum bending radius: 85 mm
• Max. operating temperature: -60 to 60°C

Product Specifications













Fiber Properties
Attenuation @ 1310 nm
@1550 nm
dB/km≤ 0.38 Max & ≤ 0.35 Average
≤ 0.25 & ≤ 0.22 Average
Chromatic Dispersion
1285-1330 nm
At 1550 nm
ps/nm.km≤ 3.5
≤ 18.0
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 to 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2 km≤ 0.092
Cable Cutoff Wavelengthnm≤ 1260
Polarisation Mode Dispersionps/root km≤ 0.2
Mode Field Diameter at 1310 nmum9.3 ± 0.5
Core - Clad Concentricity Errorum≤ 0.6
Cladding Non Circularity%≤ 1.0
Cladding Diameterum125 ± 1.0
Coating Diameterum245 ± 1.0









Physical & Dimensional Properties 12F
Type of FiberSM G652 D
Strength MemberAramid reinforced plastic rod (2 Nos.) & Glass Yarn Reinforcement
Fiber ColorBlue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Pink, Aqua
Outer Sheath Material1.3mm nominal
Outer Cable Diameter5.5 + 0.1mm
Cable Weight26 + 2kg/km
Standard Length4 + 10% KMS


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit
  2. INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  3. ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack) ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 60mm (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $10.00

  4. ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 40mm (100 Pack) ExtraLink Protection Sleeve 40mm (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $10.00

  5. ExtraLink 12F Fiber Optic Cable with KRP (1 Meter) ExtraLink 12F Fiber Optic Cable with KRP (1 Meter)

    Regular Price: $0.75

    Special Price: $0.60

  6. ExtraLink Diana 12 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised) ExtraLink Diana 12 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box (Revised)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  7. INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $749.00

    Special Price: $530.00

  8. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

  9. ExtraLink Doris 12 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box ExtraLink Doris 12 Core Fiber Optic Distribution Box

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  10. Maxxwave 60mm Fiber Protection Sleeve (100 Pack) Maxxwave 60mm Fiber Protection Sleeve (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $15.00

  11. Maxxwave 40mm Fiber Protection Sleeve (100 Pack) Maxxwave 40mm Fiber Protection Sleeve (100 Pack)

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $15.00

This ExtraLink fiber optic cable comes in a reel of ~2000 Meters, ± 5%. It's designed for outdoor usage, and contains a reinforced plastic rod for improved rigidity.
sku EX-12FOC
Manufacturer ExtraLink
Icons Consulting, Tech-support
5902560360011

Back to top