(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

E6UF84H-0160H2 - Exalt ExploreAir LR rc6150 1xPoE 1xSFP 6GHz 100Mbps expandable to 450Mbps Band 2 High TR 160MHz (6.750-6.820GHz) FCC

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $7,465.00

Special Price: $5,150.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

Antennas sold separately. This radio is a half-link. Purchase the appropriate Tx power compatible product to create a backhaul link.

This Exalt radio is offers 100Mbps of Ethernet Capacity, and is expandable up to 450Mbps with an upgrade license key. It uses 60MHz channels and XPIC to increase the capacity and protect from nearby interference. Installation is a lot easier too, with a PoE port, Fiber/SFP port, and a field-replaceable diplexer. The radio is even designed to reduce the need for a large diameter antenna. This model operates between 6.750 and 6.820 MHz, and requires the low band equivalent to form a full microwave backhaul link.

Product Features:
• Highest system gain, longest range, smallest antennas, lowest cost per Mbps-mile
• Highest sub-60 GHz capacity in a single carrier: 740 Mbps full-dupex @ 512QAM
• XPIC-ready for 1 Gbps+ in a single channel
• Single-unit sparing: industry's lowest TCO
• Fiber/SFP interface with PoE or Coax DC

Product Specifications:
• Capacity: 100Mbps, Expandable to 450Mbps
• Frequency: 6GHz
• Modulation: 16QAM - 512QAM
• TX Power: 27 to 30dBm
• Antenna Type: EX
• Operating Temperature: 32 to 122deg F (0 to 50deg C)
• Environmental: NEMA 4 / IP66
• Operating Voltage: 120VAC
• Power Supply: 100-240V AC

Specification Sheet:
ExploreAir LR Series Data Sheet

Exalt Technical Support:
Exalt is committed to providing the highest level of service and support for our customers. Exalt Customer Care has been founded on the team’s legacy of quality service and support. For technical support, please contact the Exalt Technical Support Team.

Exalt Product Warranty Information:
Exalt offers a unique two-year service warranty on products registered within 90 days of purchase at no extra charge, compared to only 1 year of warranty coverage for unregistered or late-registered products. Registration instructions are provided on the Registration Card included with each terminal.

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Primus Outdoor Cat5e Cable Shielded CMX Black 1000 Ft Primus Outdoor Cat5e Cable Shielded CMX Black 1000 Ft

    Regular Price: $161.00

    Special Price: $153.00

  2. MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm  LC Connector MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm LC Connector

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $112.00

  3. Radio Waves 11GHz, 2' High Performance Dish Antenna for Exalt ExtendAir Radio Radio Waves 11GHz, 2' High Performance Dish Antenna for Exalt ExtendAir Radio

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $583.00

  4. Radio Waves 11GHz, 3' High Performance Dish Antenna for Exalt ExtendAir Radio Radio Waves 11GHz, 3' High Performance Dish Antenna for Exalt ExtendAir Radio

    Regular Price: $1,150.00

    Special Price: $1,025.00

  5. Radio Waves 11GHz, 4' High Performance Dish Antenna for Exalt ExtendAir Radio Radio Waves 11GHz, 4' High Performance Dish Antenna for Exalt ExtendAir Radio

    Regular Price: $1,795.00

    Special Price: $1,575.00

  6. Maxxwave 1/8in Thick UV Stabilized Non-Penetrating Roof Mount Mat (37.5 x 37.5in) Maxxwave 1/8in Thick UV Stabilized Non-Penetrating Roof Mount Mat (37.5 x 37.5in)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $20.00

  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  8. Exalt ExploreAir LR rc6150 1xPoE 1xSFP 6GHz 100Mbps expandable to 450Mbps Band 2 Low TR 160MHz (6.590-6.660GHz) FCC Exalt ExploreAir LR rc6150 1xPoE 1xSFP 6GHz 100Mbps expandable to 450Mbps Band 2 Low TR 160MHz (6.590-6.660GHz) FCC

    Regular Price: $7,465.00

    Special Price: $5,150.00

  9. Maxxwave Adjustable 2in Non-Penetrating Roof Mount Maxxwave Adjustable 2in Non-Penetrating Roof Mount

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $99.00

This Exalt radio is offers 100Mbps of Ethernet Capacity, and is expandable up to 450Mbps with an upgrade license key. It uses 60MHz channels and XPIC to increase the capacity and protect from nearby interference. Installation is a lot easier too, with a PoE port, Fiber/SFP port, and a field-replaceable diplexer. The radio is even designed to reduce the need for a large diameter antenna. This model operates between 6.750 and 6.820 MHz, and requires the low band equivalent to form a full microwave backhaul link.
sku E6UF84H-0160H2
Manufacturer Exalt
Icons Consulting, Pre-config, FCC coordination, Tech-support
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top