(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EWS7952FP - EnGenius 48-Port Gigabit Switch PoE+ 740W 4 Dual-Speed SFP Neutron Series

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,990.00

Special Price: $1,435.03


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in California
The EnGenius Neutron Series of wireless management products can be utilized to create an ideal wireless solution for places such as hotels, resorts, high schools, universities, corporate campuses, sports stadiums, small offices, corporations and other organizations.

This switch is a scalable solution for operations that occupy large properties and that need to deploy, monitor, and manage numerous EnGenius Neutron Series wireless access points from one simple and accessible browser-based software platform. The Neutron Series switches can support any small number of Neutron Series wireless access points to several hundred depending on the number of Neutron Series switches in the network.

Product Features
• Simple to use, manage and deploy
• Manage up to 50 EnGenius Neutron APs
• IEEE 802.3at/af PoE on 48 Gigabit ports, with total PoE of 740W
• Up to 56 Gbps non-blocking switching capacity
• 4 dual-speed SFP uplink ports
• Advanced Features include: 802.1X, ACL, IGMP Snooping, SNMPv1/v2/v3, RSTP, MSTP
• Port Security

Product Specifications
• Ports: 8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, 2 x 1000 Mbps SFP ports, 2 x Gigabit uplink ports
• Layer 2
• Switching capacity: 104Gbps
• IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
• SDRAM: 256MB
• Flash Memory: 32MB
• PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af/at
• PoE Capable Ports: Port 1 ~48 output up to 30W
• Total PoE Power Budget: 740Watts
• Material: Metal
• Color: Dark blue

Product Includes:
• EWS7952FP Layer 2 switch
• Bracketing hardware

Specification Sheet:
EnGenius Neutron Series Data Sheet

User Manuals:
EWS7952FP User Manual
EWS7952FP Quick Install Guide

Warranty and Technical Support:
This product comes with a (1) year limited warranty.
Engenius warranty returns are handled by Engenius directly. For more information on returns or warranty information please visit: Engenius Repair and RMA Requests

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $349.00

    Special Price: $285.00

  2. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $30.80

  3. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $16.80

  4. EnGenius Indoor Wireless Access Point 2.4GHz 802.11n 300Mbps EnGenius Indoor Wireless Access Point 2.4GHz 802.11n 300Mbps

    Regular Price: $189.99

    Special Price: $145.53

  5. EnGenius Indoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11n 300Mbps EnGenius Indoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11n 300Mbps

    Regular Price: $349.00

    Special Price: $221.99

  6. EnGenius Indoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11n 450Mbps EnGenius Indoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11n 450Mbps

    Regular Price: $499.00

    Special Price: $288.92

  7. EnGenius Indoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac 450/1300Mbps EnGenius Indoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac 450/1300Mbps

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $384.50

  8. EnGenius Outdoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac 450/1300Mbps 34W EnGenius Outdoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac 450/1300Mbps 34W

    Regular Price: $1,190.00

    Special Price: $861.48

  9. EnGenius Outdoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac 450/1300Mbps 23W EnGenius Outdoor Wireless Access Point 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac 450/1300Mbps 23W

    Regular Price: $780.00

    Special Price: $526.94

The EWS7952FP is a 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ layer 2 switch with 4 dual-speed SFP ports.
sku EWS7952FP
Manufacturer EnGenius
Icons Tech-support
0655216007062

Back to top