(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

C000065L008A - Cambium PTP 650 Single-Mode Optical 1000BaseLX Ethernet SFP Module

Availability: In stock

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

Login or create a new user account to see our pricing. The price will not display properly unless you are logged in.

*This Ethernet SFP Module Only Works With Cambium Networks PTP650 Equipment*

Cambium Networks PTP650 Single-Mode Optical 1000BaseLX Ethernet SFP Module

The PTP 650 provides three flexible input/output (I/O) port options - a PSU port, an SFP port, and an Auxiliary port. The SFP port supports both a single-mode and multi-mode optical interface as well as a Gigabit Ethernet interface. To order either an optical module or Gigabit Ethernet module, you need to specify which SFP Kits you require. Each SFP Kit contains an SFP module, gland, software key, and documentation. One kit is required per ODU (two kits per link).

Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
PTP650 Installation Guide
PTP650 Series Brochure

Warranty and Technical Support
Click for technical support contact information.
• Return Materials Authorization (RMA) requests are handled directly from Cambium Networks. Instructions and procedures for all RMA requests can be found HERE.
Typical turn around time for the RMA (Return Materials Authorization) process is less than 30 days.

Available Services For This Product

C000065L008A - Cambium Networks PTP650 Single-Mode Optical 1000BaseLX Ethernet SFP Module
sku C000065L008A
Manufacturer Cambium Networks
Icons Consulting, Tech-support

Back to top